Estimated Value: $224,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Wimbish E, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $271,635, approximately $164 per square foot. 110 Wimbish E is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Kings Chapel Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Creque Arthur J
Bought by
Wheeler Charles E and Wheeler Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,443
Outstanding Balance
$78,991
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Powers Patricia C
Bought by
Creque Arthur J and Creque Anissa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1987
Sold by
Stokes Real Estate Cpr[
Bought by
Powers Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Sold by
Mullins W G Jr Etal
Bought by
Stokes Real Estate Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Charles E | $113,500 | -- | |
| Creque Arthur J | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Powers Richard L | $81,900 | -- | |
| Stokes Real Estate Corp | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Charles E | $111,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $62,280 | $10,246 | $52,034 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $71,680 | $11,240 | $60,440 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $62,040 | $11,240 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $58,920 | $11,240 | $47,680 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $54,240 | $11,240 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $49,520 | $11,240 | $38,280 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $50,720 | $11,240 | $39,480 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $50,720 | $11,240 | $39,480 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $50,400 | $11,240 | $39,160 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $50,400 | $11,240 | $39,160 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $50,400 | $11,240 | $39,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,280 | $11,240 | $40,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,280 | $11,240 | $40,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map