110 Winchester Way Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $330,498 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Winchester Way, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $370,875, approximately $163 per square foot. 110 Winchester Way is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Elliott Jack and Elliott Wilma A
Bought by
Elliott Jack M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Jack M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $191,594 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $186,194 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $180,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $166,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $161,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $159,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $155,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $152,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $149,573 | $0 | $0 |