110 Windermere Way Warwick, RI 02886
Cowesett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,232 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Windermere Way, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $768,308, approximately $284 per square foot. 110 Windermere Way is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Mercy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Bagley David
Bought by
Bagley David and Bagley Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagley David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagley David | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,294 | $574,300 | $175,300 | $399,000 |
| 2024 | $7,610 | $525,900 | $144,700 | $381,200 |
| 2023 | $7,463 | $525,900 | $144,700 | $381,200 |
| 2022 | $7,453 | $397,900 | $102,400 | $295,500 |
| 2021 | $7,453 | $397,900 | $102,400 | $295,500 |
| 2020 | $7,453 | $397,900 | $102,400 | $295,500 |
| 2019 | $7,453 | $397,900 | $102,400 | $295,500 |
| 2018 | $7,852 | $377,500 | $123,800 | $253,700 |
| 2017 | $7,641 | $377,500 | $123,800 | $253,700 |
| 2016 | $7,641 | $377,500 | $123,800 | $253,700 |
| 2015 | $6,835 | $329,400 | $113,900 | $215,500 |
| 2014 | $6,608 | $329,400 | $113,900 | $215,500 |
| 2013 | $6,519 | $329,400 | $113,900 | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map