110 Windstone Dr Unit 40 Troutman, NC 28166
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Windstone Dr Unit 40, Troutman, NC 28166 and is currently estimated at $443,762, approximately $221 per square foot. 110 Windstone Dr Unit 40 is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Troutman Elementary School, Troutman Middle School, and South Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Wtndstone Crossing Inc
Bought by
Mcauley Vickie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Pilch Acres Holding Llc
Bought by
Windstone Crossing Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcauley Vickie | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Windstone Crossing Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $389,540 | $55,000 | $334,540 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $389,540 | $55,000 | $334,540 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $389,540 | $55,000 | $334,540 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $297,570 | $40,000 | $257,570 |
| 2021 | $285 | $45,400 | $40,000 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $285 | $45,400 | $40,000 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $274 | $45,400 | $40,000 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $245 | $41,000 | $35,000 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $245 | $41,000 | $35,000 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $245 | $41,000 | $35,000 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $245 | $41,000 | $35,000 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | $230 | $41,750 | $35,000 | $6,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map