110 Wolfe Dr Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $112,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Wolfe Dr, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $76,911, approximately $62 per square foot. 110 Wolfe Dr is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Bought by
Kollar Palma Ann Wiles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollar Palma Ann Wiles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $3,730 | $3,730 | $0 |
| 2024 | $145 | $3,220 | $3,220 | $0 |
| 2023 | $131 | $6,510 | $3,220 | $3,290 |
| 2022 | $270 | $6,510 | $3,220 | $3,290 |
| 2021 | $307 | $6,560 | $3,220 | $3,340 |
| 2020 | $309 | $6,560 | $3,220 | $3,340 |
| 2019 | $289 | $6,560 | $3,220 | $3,340 |
| 2018 | $260 | $6,340 | $2,170 | $4,170 |
| 2017 | $260 | $6,340 | $2,170 | $4,170 |
| 2016 | $264 | $6,340 | $2,170 | $4,170 |
| 2014 | $324 | $8,200 | $2,030 | $6,170 |
| 2013 | $324 | $8,200 | $2,030 | $6,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map