Estimated Value: $719,000 - $898,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,877
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Wright Dr, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $827,834, approximately $287 per square foot. 110 Wright Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Kaminer Yifrah and Kaminer Eileen M
Bought by
Heinzelman Carl and Hienzelman Sharyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Betts James and Betts Ann
Bought by
Kaminer Yifrah and Kaminer Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1992
Sold by
Charon Walter and Charon Karen
Bought by
Betts James and Betts Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinzelman Carl | $330,000 | -- | |
| Heinzelman Carl | $330,000 | -- | |
| Kaminer Yifrah | $315,000 | -- | |
| Kaminer Yifrah | $315,000 | -- | |
| Betts James | $265,000 | -- | |
| Betts James | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betts James | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Betts James | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Betts James | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,692 | $477,790 | $107,780 | $370,010 |
| 2024 | $14,171 | $477,790 | $107,780 | $370,010 |
| 2023 | $12,281 | $347,023 | $97,280 | $249,743 |
| 2022 | $12,010 | $347,023 | $97,280 | $249,743 |
| 2021 | $11,872 | $347,023 | $97,280 | $249,743 |
| 2020 | $11,417 | $347,023 | $97,280 | $249,743 |
| 2019 | $11,417 | $347,023 | $97,280 | $249,743 |
| 2018 | $11,067 | $353,030 | $107,780 | $245,250 |
| 2017 | $10,799 | $353,030 | $107,780 | $245,250 |
| 2016 | $10,421 | $353,030 | $107,780 | $245,250 |
| 2015 | $10,167 | $353,030 | $107,780 | $245,250 |
| 2014 | $9,998 | $353,030 | $107,780 | $245,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map