110 Wyandotte Unit R Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Wyandotte Unit R, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $131,272, approximately $168 per square foot. 110 Wyandotte Unit R is a home located in Oregon County with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School, Thayer Senior High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Grooms Kevin and Grooms Lashanda
Bought by
Conway Ronald L and Conway Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,700
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Eli Woods Dalton and Eli Ashley
Bought by
Grooms Kevin and Grooms Lashanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Mccullough Anita L Massic and Mccullough Chalres W
Bought by
Woods Dalton Eli
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Grooms Kevin | -- | Powell Crews Title | |
| Woods Dalton Eli | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conway Ronald L | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $6,724 | $726 | $5,998 |
| 2024 | $290 | $5,881 | $726 | $5,155 |
| 2023 | $288 | $5,881 | $726 | $5,155 |
| 2022 | $141 | $5,881 | $726 | $5,155 |
| 2021 | $141 | $3,194 | $726 | $2,468 |
| 2020 | $141 | $3,194 | $726 | $2,468 |
| 2019 | $142 | $3,194 | $726 | $2,468 |
| 2018 | $142 | $3,194 | $726 | $2,468 |
| 2017 | $142 | $3,194 | $726 | $2,468 |
| 2016 | $142 | $3,194 | $726 | $2,468 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,194 | $726 | $2,468 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,011 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 222 Poplar St
- 619 N 9th St
- 181 Polk St
- 620 N 9th St
- 619 Poplar St
- 420 Saint John
- 100 E Adams St
- 312 Earl St
- 1486 County Road 357
- 000 N 9th St
- 920 Oak St
- 667 County Road 364
- 710 County Road 328
- 2731 County Road 250
- 675 County Road 364
- 170 Ee Hwy
- 866 County Road 328
- 903 Vine St
- 322 N 9th St
- 101 Cave Creek Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.