1100 10th St SE Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 10th St SE, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $394,908. 1100 10th St SE is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Ft. Lincoln Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
City Of Mandan
Bought by
Wilson Ledel and Wilson Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
County Of Morton
Bought by
City Of Mandan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Ledel | -- | Mandan Title Company | |
| City Of Mandan | $11,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $192,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $165,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $277,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,297 | $142,300 | $10,000 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $139,800 | $10,000 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $139,800 | $10,000 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $134,200 | $10,000 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $91,700 | $7,350 | $84,350 |
| 2013 | $2,373 | $88,600 | $6,700 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map