1100 11th St NE Massillon, OH 44646
Downtown Massillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 11th St NE, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $190,269, approximately $114 per square foot. 1100 11th St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Massillon Intermediate School, Massillon Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Cj Housing Solutions Llc
Bought by
Meredith Charles B and Meredith Frances E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,614
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Cj Housing Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Rowland James A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Rowland Mark
Bought by
Rowland James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Lois J Rowland
Bought by
Rowland Mark and Rowland James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith Charles B | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Cj Housing Solutions Llc | $45,100 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Rowland James A | $45,800 | -- | |
| Rowland Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meredith Charles B | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowland James A | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,910 | $10,080 | $41,830 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,910 | $10,080 | $41,830 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $38,300 | $9,980 | $28,320 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $38,300 | $9,980 | $28,320 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $38,300 | $9,980 | $28,320 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $34,020 | $8,890 | $25,130 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $34,030 | $8,890 | $25,140 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $34,030 | $8,890 | $25,140 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $30,850 | $6,760 | $24,090 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $30,850 | $6,760 | $24,090 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $30,850 | $6,760 | $24,090 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $30,430 | $6,690 | $23,740 |
| 2013 | $948 | $30,430 | $6,690 | $23,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map