1100 Avondale Dr Lowell, NC 28098
Estimated Value: $232,904 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Avondale Dr, Lowell, NC 28098 and is currently estimated at $233,726, approximately $180 per square foot. 1100 Avondale Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including McAdenville Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Owensby Elaine and Elaine Owensby Avell
Bought by
Carter Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$185,420
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1978
Bought by
Owensby Charles L and Owensby Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Jason | $232,000 | Ice Mortgage Technology Inc | |
| Owensby Charles L | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Jason | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $200,290 | $18,000 | $182,290 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $200,290 | $18,000 | $182,290 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $200,290 | $18,000 | $182,290 |
| 2022 | $993 | $107,980 | $18,000 | $89,980 |
| 2021 | $970 | $107,980 | $18,000 | $89,980 |
| 2019 | $980 | $107,980 | $18,000 | $89,980 |
| 2018 | $928 | $98,284 | $14,400 | $83,884 |
| 2017 | $928 | $98,284 | $14,400 | $83,884 |
| 2016 | $928 | $98,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $913 | $99,191 | $18,000 | $81,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map