Estimated Value: $149,232 - $191,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Bay Ct, Salem, MO 65560 and is currently estimated at $171,558, approximately $146 per square foot. 1100 Bay Ct is a home with nearby schools including William H. Lynch Elementary School, Salem Upper Elementary School, and Salem Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Bought by
Pyatt Jerry L and Pyatt Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyatt Jerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $832 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $791 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $791 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $791 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $790 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $783 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $776 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $782 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $781 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |