1100 Braeburn Rd Charlotte, NC 28211
Stonehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Braeburn Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $686,532, approximately $318 per square foot. 1100 Braeburn Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Rama Road Elementary, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Sikes Coble and Helen Sikes Coble Revocable Trust
Bought by
Meadowbrook Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1970
Bought by
Coble William J and Coble Helen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadowbrook Investments Llc | $520,000 | Harbor City Title | |
| Coble William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $516,100 | $115,000 | $401,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $516,100 | $115,000 | $401,100 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $516,100 | $115,000 | $401,100 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $323,100 | $100,000 | $223,100 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $323,100 | $100,000 | $223,100 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $323,100 | $100,000 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $323,100 | $100,000 | $223,100 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $226,100 | $61,800 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $226,100 | $61,800 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $226,100 | $61,800 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $226,100 | $61,800 | $164,300 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $226,100 | $61,800 | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map