$949,000

1100 Broadmoor Dr Bryan, TX 77802

Estimated payment $6,305/month

Total Views 3,426
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,517 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This RARE FIND in the heart of Bryan is for those who appreciate timeless, traditional elegance! Constructed by RB Butler in 1967, this distinguished home sits on 3 acres with 4517sf, 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms, in-ground pool, hot-tub and much more! Entertaining is part of the real joy of owning this home- with 2 living areas, 2 dining areas and a large recreation room out by the pool, there are countless options for gathering friends and family. The spacious primary suite is located on the first floor and offers a relaxing haven. The warm and welcoming kitchen features modern day conveniences and amenities. A Texas-sized cedar-lined study with custom built-ins can also be found on the first floor. The second floor can be accessed via the front staircase or convenient back staircase and features 3 additional bedrooms, bathrooms, the second living area and ample storage.

Listing Agent

Amber Cox

Amber Cox, Broker License #0563842 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,930

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 2.93 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,517 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 75 & 76 / —-
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32617

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,930

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

2.93 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: From University Dr & Texas Ave., go north on Texas Ave. Right on Broadmoor. House is on left side.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.93
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Meadowbrook
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Multiple Water Heaters, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Granite Counters, Shutters, Window Treatments, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Kitchen Exhaust Fan
  • Living Area: 4517.0
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Study

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: RB Butler
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Fencing: Masonry, Metal, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Stream/Creek, Trees Large Size, Trees, Wooded
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Garden Area, Recreation Area
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bryan

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 127631.0
  • Parcel #: 32617

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14929.5
  • Tax Block: —-
  • Tax Lot: 75 & 76

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,019 $750,000 $215,004 $534,996
2024 $15,019 $948,664 $190,699 $757,965
2023 $15,019 $628,759 $169,199 $459,560
2022 $13,447 $613,192 $153,307 $459,885
2021 $11,912 $505,496 $153,307 $352,189
2020 $11,248 $469,167 $153,307 $315,860
2019 $10,346 $421,430 $153,310 $268,120
2018 $10,368 $422,340 $153,310 $269,030
2017 $9,415 $381,940 $126,360 $255,580
2016 $8,779 $372,930 $67,700 $305,230
2015 $7,570 $323,780 $67,700 $256,080
2014 $7,570 $322,800 $75,660 $247,140
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $949,000 +89.8% $210 / Sq Ft
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/27/2016 08/27/16 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2016 08/04/16 For Sale $499,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $244,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 26003908

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 32617

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.