1100 Central St Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Central St, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $231,402, approximately $219 per square foot. 1100 Central St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Winters Rosemarie and Wakefield Robert J
Bought by
Winters Eric Maxwell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Wakefield Robert J
Bought by
Wakefield Robert J and Winters Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Eric Maxwell | -- | Attorney | |
| Wakefield Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,667 | $111,780 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,433 | $105,575 | $16,519 | $89,056 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $105,575 | $16,519 | $89,056 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $102,729 | $16,519 | $86,210 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $102,729 | $16,519 | $86,210 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $81,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $81,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $81,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $81,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $75,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $67,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $66,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $65,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map