1100 Clarendon St Durham, NC 27705
Walltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $528,215
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Clarendon St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $442,304, approximately $263 per square foot. 1100 Clarendon St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Matthews Diane C
Bought by
Matthews Diane C and Matthews Joseph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Diane C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $386,795 | $278,400 | $108,395 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $188,936 | $115,900 | $73,036 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $188,936 | $115,900 | $73,036 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $188,936 | $115,900 | $73,036 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $188,936 | $115,900 | $73,036 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $188,936 | $115,900 | $73,036 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $199,713 | $115,900 | $83,813 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $101,589 | $43,462 | $58,127 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $101,589 | $43,462 | $58,127 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $131,984 | $43,462 | $88,522 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $81,429 | $22,759 | $58,670 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $81,429 | $22,759 | $58,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map