NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1100 Collins Ave Unit 307 Miami Beach, FL 33139

Flamingo Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $368,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
420 Sq Ft
1950 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2014

Last sale price $165,000 $393 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,501 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Balcony
  • Porch
  • Closed Circuit Camera
  • Fireplace
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • 2-minute walk to Lummus Park

About This Home

As of April 2014

FABULOUS LOCATION 1 BLOCK TO BEACH ON THE WORLD FAMOUS COLLINS AVE. THE BLDG SITS IN THE HEART OF THE ART DECO ENTERTAINMENT DISTRICT. JUST ONE BLK FROM OCEAN DR & THE VERSACE MANSION. CAN RENT DAILY, WEEKLY OR ANNUALLY (NO RESTRICTIONS). PETS WELCOME. CA BLE AND WATER INCLUDED. THE UNIT FEATURES HARDWOOD FLOORS & HIGH CEILINGS WITH LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT. THIS STUDIO CAN EASILY BE CONVERTED INTO A TRUE 1 BEDROOM BY JUST PUTTING UP A WALL. THIS UNIT ALSO HAS CENTRAL A/C...NO WALL UNIT! CASH BUYER ONLY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Orr-Balshi

RE/MAX First License #3233390 Listed on: 12/02/2013

RE/MAX First

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryan T. Halda, CRS, P.A.

Compass Florida, LLC License #3097334

Compass Florida, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,398

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Security Fence

HOA Fees

  • $323 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 420 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-42-03-211-0140

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, pest control, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,398

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$323 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: 11TH STREET & COLLINS AVE.
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Elevator, Living/Dining Room, None, Separate Shower
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 420.0
  • Stories: 4

• Construction Type: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Phone Entry, Security Fence
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 323.0
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Other, Elevator(s)
  • Association #2 Fee: 323.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 02-42-03-211-0140
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1398.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Galeano Jorge and Galeano Karina
Bought by
South Beach Prime Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$343,597

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Outstanding Balance
$244,202
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,395

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Drexel Avenue 6 Llc
Bought by
Galeano Jorge and Riesgo Karina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
R Q Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Drexel Avenue 6 Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2013
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
List Price
$169,999
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-2.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Merolla Michele E and Giovanelli Ednamarie
Bought by
Merolla Michele E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Baker Lizbeth
Bought by
Merolla Michale and Merolla Edna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Staples Shane A
Bought by
Baker Lizbeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Ocean Villas Limited Partners
Bought by
Staples Shane A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
South Beach Prime Properties Llc $338,000 None Listed On Document
Galeano Jorge $235,000 Clear Title Services Inc
Drexel Avenue 6 Llc $233,500 Attorney
R Q Investment Group Llc $165,000 Attorney
Merolla Michele E -- Attorney
Merolla Michale $122,000 --
Baker Lizbeth $118,500 Leader Title Inc
Staples Shane A $79,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open South Beach Prime Properties Llc $247,200
Previous Owner Galeano Jorge $188,000
Previous Owner Staples Shane A $76,900
Previous Owner Staples Shane A $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2014 04/15/14 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $393 / Sq Ft
03/16/2014 03/16/14 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2013 12/02/13 For Sale $169,999 -- $405 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F1266706

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 02-4203-211-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.