1100 Deer Run N Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $207,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Deer Run N, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $188,208, approximately $105 per square foot. 1100 Deer Run N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Southeast Pine Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Benton Marian L and Benton Charles
Bought by
Saracini Charles Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Bought by
Long Lorraine N Tr and Deer Run St 1100 N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Bought by
Long Lorraine N and Deer Run St 1100 N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1984
Bought by
Purtle Donald R and Purtle Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saracini Charles Todd | $107,000 | -- | |
| Long Lorraine N Tr | -- | -- | |
| Long Lorraine N | $73,000 | -- | |
| Purtle Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $35,410 | $2,400 | $33,010 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $35,410 | $2,400 | $33,010 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $35,410 | $2,400 | $33,010 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $23,460 | $2,600 | $20,860 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $23,460 | $2,600 | $20,860 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $23,460 | $2,600 | $20,860 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $23,460 | $2,600 | $20,860 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $23,460 | $2,600 | $20,860 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $26,830 | $2,600 | $24,230 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $26,830 | $2,600 | $24,230 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $26,830 | $2,600 | $24,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,830 | $2,600 | $24,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map