1100 Doe Path Ln Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $439,136 - $515,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Doe Path Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $474,534, approximately $227 per square foot. 1100 Doe Path Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Solon Robinson Elementary School, Colonel John Wheeler Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $429,600 | $62,400 | $367,200 |
| 2024 | $9,815 | $395,400 | $62,400 | $333,000 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $357,100 | $62,400 | $294,700 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $335,700 | $62,400 | $273,300 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $329,200 | $52,100 | $277,100 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $324,900 | $52,100 | $272,800 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $313,100 | $52,100 | $261,000 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $306,700 | $52,100 | $254,600 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $304,300 | $52,100 | $252,200 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $313,000 | $52,100 | $260,900 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $305,500 | $52,100 | $253,400 |
| 2013 | $4,165 | $299,800 | $52,100 | $247,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map