1100 Durham Dr Austin, TX 78753
Heritage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,865 - $480,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Durham Dr, Austin, TX 78753 and is currently estimated at $445,716, approximately $238 per square foot. 1100 Durham Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hart Elementary School, Dobie Middle School, and Northeast Early College High School (Formerly Reagan High School).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1996
Sold by
Vaughn Mark A and Vaughan Mark A
Bought by
Nnamdi Titus O and Nnamdi Cordelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,650
Outstanding Balance
$4,559
Interest Rate
8.06%
Estimated Equity
$441,157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nnamdi Titus O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nnamdi Titus O | $90,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $448,212 | $102,431 | $345,781 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $411,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,382 | $373,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,396 | $339,800 | $75,000 | $285,549 |
| 2020 | $6,626 | $308,909 | $75,000 | $254,792 |
| 2018 | $5,652 | $255,296 | $75,000 | $225,414 |
| 2017 | $5,176 | $232,087 | $30,000 | $202,087 |
| 2016 | $4,921 | $220,679 | $30,000 | $202,087 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $200,617 | $30,000 | $170,617 |
| 2014 | $4,320 | $199,172 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map