1100 E 10th St Austin, TX 78702
East Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,060,879 - $2,493,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,512
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 E 10th St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $1,502,470, approximately $598 per square foot. 1100 E 10th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Austin High School, and University of Texas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Our Lady Of Guadalupe Catholic Church
Bought by
Guadalupe Neighborhood Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guadalupe Neighborhood Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,131,271 | $471,058 | $660,213 |
| 2023 | $7,171 | $396,365 | $260,000 | $136,365 |
| 2022 | $7,899 | $399,953 | $260,000 | $139,953 |
| 2021 | $8,500 | $390,488 | $260,000 | $130,488 |
| 2020 | $7,556 | $352,285 | $260,000 | $92,285 |
| 2018 | $8,042 | $363,254 | $260,000 | $103,254 |
| 2017 | $9,171 | $411,222 | $260,000 | $151,222 |
| 2016 | $8,691 | $389,698 | $234,000 | $155,698 |
| 2015 | -- | $323,583 | $195,000 | $128,583 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,080 | $195,000 | $103,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map