1100 E 2nd Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $43,329 - $62,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 E 2nd Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $57,082, approximately $49 per square foot. 1100 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Bought by
Batzos George D and Batzos Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1987
Bought by
Handley James H and Handley Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1987
Bought by
John Roy O'neal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
O'neal Irene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batzos George D | -- | -- | |
| Handley James H | $5,000 | -- | |
| John Roy O'neal | -- | -- | |
| O'neal Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $3,150 | $450 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $118 | $3,150 | $450 | $2,700 |
| 2023 | $108 | $3,150 | $450 | $2,700 |
| 2022 | $90 | $1,450 | $260 | $1,190 |
| 2021 | $90 | $1,450 | $260 | $1,190 |
| 2020 | $90 | $1,450 | $260 | $1,190 |
| 2019 | $90 | $1,450 | $260 | $1,190 |