1100 E 35th St Charlotte, NC 28205
North Charlotte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,657 - $572,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 E 35th St, Charlotte, NC 28205 and is currently estimated at $515,914, approximately $452 per square foot. 1100 E 35th St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Villa Heights Elementary, Eastway Middle School, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Eveland Richard Talvin and Eveland Barbara Childers
Bought by
Huntley Rohnada Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Eveland Richard M and Eveland Barbara C
Bought by
Eveland Richard M and Eveland Barbara C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Glenn Barbara C and Eveland Barbara C
Bought by
Eveland Richard M and Eveland Barbara C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntley Rohnada Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Eveland Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Eveland Richard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $402,400 | $325,000 | $77,400 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $402,400 | $325,000 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $402,400 | $325,000 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $357,500 | $250,000 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $357,500 | $250,000 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $357,500 | $250,000 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $357,500 | $250,000 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $168,900 | $100,000 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $168,900 | $100,000 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $168,900 | $100,000 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $168,900 | $100,000 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map