1100 E 5th St Austin, TX 78702
East Cesar Chavez Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
16,616
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 E 5th St, Austin, TX 78702. 1100 E 5th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Sánchez Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Austin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,295 | $3,044,014 | $3,044,014 | -- |
| 2023 | $55,074 | $3,044,014 | $3,044,014 | $0 |
| 2022 | $51,819 | $2,623,869 | $2,623,869 | $0 |
| 2021 | $51,339 | $2,358,594 | $2,299,050 | $59,544 |
| 2020 | $46,760 | $2,180,090 | $2,126,544 | $53,546 |
| 2018 | $46,985 | $2,122,201 | $2,122,200 | $1 |
| 2017 | $33,524 | $1,503,226 | $1,503,225 | $1 |
| 2016 | $29,580 | $1,326,376 | $1,326,375 | $1 |
| 2015 | $11,864 | $1,094,180 | $1,061,100 | $33,080 |
| 2014 | $11,864 | $498,542 | $442,125 | $56,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map