1100 E 7th St Coal Valley, IL 61240
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 E 7th St, Coal Valley, IL 61240 and is currently estimated at $325,020, approximately $167 per square foot. 1100 E 7th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Bicentennial Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Schmedt Jonelle C
Bought by
Schmedt Jason H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$257,619
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Schmedt Jason H
Bought by
Jamison Chantae and Jamison Taylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$257,619
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmedt Jason H | -- | Mccarthy Callas & Feeney Pc | |
| Jamison Chantae | $290,000 | Mccarthy Callas & Feeney Pc | |
| -- | $201,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamison Chantae | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,957 | $105,595 | $16,208 | $89,387 |
| 2023 | $8,512 | $99,618 | $15,291 | $84,327 |
| 2022 | $7,786 | $94,604 | $14,521 | $80,083 |
| 2021 | $7,368 | $89,757 | $13,777 | $75,980 |
| 2020 | $6,992 | $84,997 | $13,046 | $71,951 |
| 2019 | $5,686 | $74,282 | $12,544 | $61,738 |
| 2018 | $5,686 | $72,612 | $12,262 | $60,350 |
| 2017 | $5,641 | $72,612 | $12,262 | $60,350 |
| 2016 | $5,653 | $72,612 | $12,262 | $60,350 |
| 2015 | $5,691 | $72,612 | $12,262 | $60,350 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $72,224 | $12,044 | $60,180 |
| 2013 | $1,608 | $72,224 | $12,044 | $60,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map