1100 Erial Rd Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Erial Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $222,440, approximately $199 per square foot. 1100 Erial Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Albert M. Bean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Fischbach Gary W
Bought by
Shaw Purnell Gretchen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,025
Outstanding Balance
$69,812
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Federal Housing Administration
Bought by
Fishbach Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,344
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Fonda Grant
Bought by
Byerly Keith and Semler Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Purnell Gretchen | $109,000 | -- | |
| Fishbach Gary | $46,678 | -- | |
| Byerly Keith | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Purnell Gretchen | $107,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Fishbach Gary | $44,344 | |
| Previous Owner | Byerly Keith | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $75,300 | $17,800 | $57,500 |
| 2024 | $4,098 | $75,300 | $17,800 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $75,300 | $17,800 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $75,300 | $17,800 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $75,300 | $17,800 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $75,300 | $17,800 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $586 | $75,300 | $17,800 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $75,300 | $17,800 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $4,005 | $75,300 | $17,800 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $105,600 | $40,300 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $4,330 | $105,600 | $40,300 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $4,205 | $105,600 | $40,300 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map