1100 Highlands Dr Unit 3 Naples, FL 34103
Moorings Park-Hawks Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $529,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Highlands Dr Unit 3, Naples, FL 34103 and is currently estimated at $476,309, approximately $793 per square foot. 1100 Highlands Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Sea Gate Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Slasienski Edward F
Bought by
Heritage Drive Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Drive Llc | $327,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heritage Drive Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,164 | $397,946 | $288,000 | $109,946 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $381,666 | $327,168 | $54,498 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $177,817 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $161,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $146,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $133,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $121,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $110,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $100,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $91,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $82,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $75,412 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map