1100 Hillwell Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,036 - $843,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Hillwell Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $776,509, approximately $235 per square foot. 1100 Hillwell Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Stinnett Stanley H
Bought by
Allen William B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,297
Outstanding Balance
$318,591
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$457,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Bay Shore Development L L C
Bought by
Stinnett Stanley H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen William B | $439,560 | -- | |
| Stinnett Stanley H | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen William B | $424,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Stinnett Stanley H | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,170 | $634,400 | $175,000 | $459,400 |
| 2024 | $6,170 | $610,900 | $175,000 | $435,900 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $577,900 | $165,000 | $412,900 |
| 2022 | $5,379 | $532,600 | $145,000 | $387,600 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $465,300 | $125,000 | $340,300 |
| 2020 | $4,874 | $464,200 | $125,000 | $339,200 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $441,600 | $120,000 | $321,600 |
| 2018 | $4,553 | $433,600 | $120,000 | $313,600 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $433,600 | $120,000 | $313,600 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $423,600 | $110,000 | $313,600 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $413,600 | $100,000 | $313,600 |
| 2014 | $4,011 | $382,000 | $100,000 | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map