1100 Indian Fork Rd Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Indian Fork Rd, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $387,306, approximately $169 per square foot. 1100 Indian Fork Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Saber Matrix Group Inc
Bought by
Cooper Garcia Hannah Eve and Garcia Roblero Jose Heber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,895
Outstanding Balance
$189,925
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Sue R Madden and Madden James Bryan
Bought by
Saber Matrix Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Herman Eugene Madden and Madden Sue R
Bought by
Madden Sue R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Rast Ernest Frederick
Bought by
Rast Ernest Frederick and Rast Rhonda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Bickley Steven B
Bought by
Madden Herman E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Garcia Hannah Eve | $221,916 | None Available | |
| Saber Matrix Group Inc | $182,500 | -- | |
| Madden Sue R | -- | -- | |
| Rast Ernest Frederick | -- | None Available | |
| Madden Herman E | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Garcia Hannah Eve | $217,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $8,877 | $2,380 | $6,497 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $8,877 | $2,380 | $6,497 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $8,877 | $2,380 | $6,497 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $8,877 | $2,380 | $6,497 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $9,665 | $2,652 | $7,013 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $10,950 | $2,652 | $8,298 |
| 2017 | $4,487 | $10,950 | $2,652 | $8,298 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $10,949 | $2,652 | $8,297 |
| 2014 | $819 | $5,692 | $1,564 | $4,128 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,690 | $1,560 | $4,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map