1100 Jackson Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $363,327
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Jackson Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $354,332, approximately $293 per square foot. 1100 Jackson Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $366,300 | $44,300 | $322,000 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $332,600 | $39,100 | $293,500 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $304,400 | $35,200 | $269,200 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $269,000 | $32,600 | $236,400 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $239,800 | $30,000 | $209,800 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $219,300 | $30,000 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $202,700 | $30,000 | $172,700 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $187,600 | $30,000 | $157,600 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $172,900 | $28,700 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $163,600 | $28,700 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $156,300 | $28,700 | $127,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,200 | $30,000 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map