1100 Jann Ave Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Jann Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $413,339, approximately $401 per square foot. 1100 Jann Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez David
Bought by
Braceras Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Franklin
Bought by
Rodriguez David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Lopez Franklin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Perez Rosa
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Aeschleman Mark and Santana Ana
Bought by
Perez Rosa and Fontalvo Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Blanchard Jean Pierre and Blanchard Edith
Bought by
Aeschleman Mark and Santana Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Laing Constance
Bought by
Blanchard Jean P and Blanchard Edith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braceras Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez David | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Franklin | $14,000 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $4,700 | None Available | |
| Perez Rosa | $170,000 | Champion Title & Trust Corp | |
| Aeschleman Mark | $85,000 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Blanchard Jean P | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Rosa | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aeschleman Mark | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $145,112 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $131,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $119,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $109,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $99,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $162,787 | $82,500 | $80,287 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $158,452 | $86,250 | $72,202 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $127,203 | $54,953 | $72,250 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $61,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $55,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $50,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $46,261 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map