1100 Main St Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Main St, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $234,576, approximately $286 per square foot. 1100 Main St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, School Lane Charter School, and St. Mark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Gartner Joseph
Bought by
Profy Francis P and Profy Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1989
Sold by
Mcdade
Bought by
Profy Francis P and Profy Dolores R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profy Francis P | $5,000 | -- | |
| Profy Francis P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $10,000 | $2,080 | $7,920 |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $10,000 | $2,080 | $7,920 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $10,000 | $2,080 | $7,920 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $10,000 | $2,080 | $7,920 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $10,000 | $2,080 | $7,920 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $10,000 | $2,080 | $7,920 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $10,000 | $2,080 | $7,920 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $10,000 | $2,080 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $10,000 | $2,080 | $7,920 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $10,000 | $2,080 | $7,920 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $10,000 | $2,080 | $7,920 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $10,000 | $2,080 | $7,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map