Estimated Value: $123,956 - $160,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 N Janeway Ave, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $137,989, approximately $162 per square foot. 1100 N Janeway Ave is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Southgate-Rippetoe Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Peters Chris L and Peters Molly A
Bought by
Peters Family 2025 Revocable Trust and Peters
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Peters Chris and Peters Molly A
Bought by
Chris Peters And Molly A Peters Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Peters Chris and Peters Molly A
Bought by
Peters Chris and Peters Molly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Vinyard Keith H and Vinyard Pamela
Bought by
Peters Chris and Peters Molly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Hill Matthew A and Hill Carrie
Bought by
Vineyard Keith H and Vineyard Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Poe Kimberly Sue-Trtee Hefner Bet
Bought by
Hill Matthew A and Hill Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Family 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chris Peters And Molly A Peters Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Chris | $50,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Ok | |
| Vineyard Keith H | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Hill Matthew A | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vineyard Keith H | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $11,114 | $2,189 | $8,925 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $10,584 | $2,327 | $8,257 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $10,080 | $2,292 | $7,788 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $9,600 | $2,391 | $7,209 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $9,143 | $1,920 | $7,223 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $9,143 | $1,920 | $7,223 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $9,143 | $1,920 | $7,223 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $9,144 | $1,920 | $7,224 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $9,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $9,016 | $1,893 | $7,123 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,587 | $1,803 | $6,784 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,178 | $954 | $7,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map