Estimated Value: $225,794 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 NE 9th Ct, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $233,199, approximately $135 per square foot. 1100 NE 9th Ct is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Winding Creek Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Helm Shirley A
Bought by
Helm Shirley A and Helm Travis D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Swinson David Melvin
Bought by
Helm Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Shirley A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Helm Shirley A | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $13,796 | $2,377 | $11,419 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $13,796 | $2,584 | $11,212 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $13,796 | $2,514 | $11,282 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $13,796 | $2,489 | $11,307 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $13,796 | $2,647 | $11,149 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $13,796 | $2,647 | $11,149 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $13,796 | $2,647 | $11,149 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $13,796 | $2,648 | $11,148 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $13,395 | $2,571 | $10,824 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $13,004 | $2,554 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $12,626 | $1,595 | $11,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map