1100 North Rd SE Warren, OH 44484
Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,315
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 North Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $173,968, approximately $132 per square foot. 1100 North Rd SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, Summit Academy Community School - Warren, and John F. Kennedy Catholic School - Lower Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Max Manes
Bought by
Keterman Jeral L Ketterman and Keterman Jamie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Max Manes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keterman Jeral L Ketterman | $12,000 | -- | |
| Max Manes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $42,840 | $9,800 | $33,040 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $42,840 | $9,800 | $33,040 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $42,840 | $9,800 | $33,040 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $30,030 | $9,800 | $20,230 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $30,030 | $9,800 | $20,230 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $30,030 | $9,800 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $27,230 | $9,800 | $17,430 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $27,230 | $9,800 | $17,430 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $27,230 | $9,800 | $17,430 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $28,950 | $9,800 | $19,150 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $28,950 | $9,800 | $19,150 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $28,950 | $9,800 | $19,150 |
| 2013 | $1,672 | $30,170 | $9,800 | $20,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map