1100 Northside St Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $169,635 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Northside St, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $185,659, approximately $201 per square foot. 1100 Northside St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Fred L. Wilson Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Wagers Gary W and Wagers Jean W
Bought by
Anderson Wayne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Wayne M | $466,000 | -- | |
| -- | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Wayne M | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $132,410 | $48,000 | $84,410 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $132,410 | $48,000 | $84,410 |
| 2023 | $791 | $57,710 | $12,800 | $44,910 |
| 2022 | $791 | $57,710 | $12,800 | $44,910 |
| 2021 | $791 | $57,710 | $12,800 | $44,910 |
| 2020 | $791 | $57,710 | $12,800 | $44,910 |
| 2019 | $648 | $47,300 | $9,500 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $639 | $47,300 | $9,500 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $629 | $47,300 | $9,500 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $629 | $57,820 | $15,000 | $42,820 |
| 2015 | $729 | $57,820 | $15,000 | $42,820 |
| 2014 | $729 | $57,820 | $15,000 | $42,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map