Estimated payment $1,485/month
Highlights
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Spacious brick home in a quiet, established Azle neighborhood on a street that is shaded by mature trees. The large backyard offers exceptional flexibility with room for storage, a workshop, gardening, play space, or future outdoor improvements. Inside the great layout and generous room sizes offer some versatile spaces ready for a your personal touches. The oversized living area provides plenty of room for gathering and entertaining. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and enough space to add an island or additional prep area. Utility area is located in the garage. All three bedrooms feature generous storage, while the oversized primary bedroom serves as a comfortable retreat. Hardwood floors throughout much of the home add warmth, charm, and timeless appeal. With its great lot, roomy layout, flexibility and potential, this property offers a wonderful opportunity for a buyer to really make it their own.
Listing Agent
Real Estate By Pat Gray Brokerage Phone: 817-249-5483 License #0208925 Listed on: 03/29/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Real Estate By Pat Gray Brokerage Phone: 817-249-5483 License #0811836
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,029
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Interior Spaces
- 1,460 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Schools
- Walnut Creek Elementary School
- Azle High School
Additional Features
- 17,990 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Old Cobweb Park Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 1 / 5
- Assessor Parcel Number 02072564
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $226,440 | $61,980 | $164,460 |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $226,440 | $61,980 | $164,460 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $217,084 | $61,980 | $155,104 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $199,354 | $28,924 | $170,430 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $181,264 | $28,924 | $152,340 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $142,929 | $20,000 | $122,929 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $137,825 | $20,000 | $117,825 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $102,706 | $20,000 | $82,706 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $71,120 | $20,000 | $51,120 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $70,769 | $20,000 | $50,769 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $78,600 | $20,000 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $78,600 | $20,000 | $58,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $185,202 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $212,800 | Stewart Title | |
| Deed | -- | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $160,000 | New Conventional |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21222420
APN: 02072564
- 1021 Poe St
- 1509 Sea Breeze Ln
- 1601 Sea Breeze Ct
- 1221 Brazil St
- 1213 Dragon Way
- 1600 Sea Breeze Ln
- 1212 Almond Rd
- 1617 Sea Breeze Ct
- 329 Walnut Ave
- 1573 Flying Jib Dr
- 439 Helm Ln
- 444 Skipper Ln
- 209 N Jarvis Ln
- 420 Basalt Dr
- 448 Regatta Ln
- 1237 Almond Rd
- 216 Post Oak St
- 444 Windsail Ln
- 1240 Almond Rd
- 217 Spruce Cir
- 1601 Sea Breeze Ct
- 1220 Brazil St
- 220 School St
- 444 Windsail Ln
- 728 Poe St
- 640 Harbor Dr
- 213 Asheville St
- 108 Parkwood Ct
- 233 Abingdon St
- 605 Madeline Ct
- 700 Stribling Cir
- 1212 Eagle Lake Dr
- 1317 Village Garden Dr
- 1245 Village Garden Dr
- 745 Timberoaks Dr
- 316 Lochridge Dr
- 821 Timberoaks Dr
- 1005 Idlewood Ave
- 820 Southeast Pkwy
- 101 Glenhaven Dr