Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeff Chesson
Chesson Realty
(252) 399-9500
38 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $318,000
Located on a corner lot, this updated charming brick ranch has plenty of space for everyone! New LVP flooring & freshly painted throughout; formal living & dining rooms; kitchen with granite counters, SS appliances and bright breakfast nook; large den with knotty pine, built-ins and wood-burning fireplace; master bedroom features en-suite bathroom with tile walk-in shower; second bedroom with en-suite bathroom; third bedroom has access to the hall guest bathroom; enclosed porch leads to the breezeway and the double garage; large deck for entertaining and grilling out. Call today and schedule your personal showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Crystal Dawn Lashley | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Sold | $267,000 | -6.3% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -3.4% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | For Sale | $295,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2022 12/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $273,253 | $45,000 | $228,253 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $273,253 | $45,000 | $228,253 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $166,493 | $40,000 | $126,493 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $166,493 | $40,000 | $126,493 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $166,493 | $40,000 | $126,493 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $166,493 | $40,000 | $126,493 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $166,493 | $40,000 | $126,493 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $166,493 | $40,000 | $126,493 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $166,493 | $40,000 | $126,493 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $166,493 | $40,000 | $126,493 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $192,765 | $40,000 | $152,765 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeff Chesson
Chesson Realty
(252) 399-9500
38 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Cecilia Hottovy
Chesson Realty
(252) 290-0367
55 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100361800
APN: 3712-35-1864.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.