1100 Rr 6 Bloomfield, IN 47424
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Rr 6, Bloomfield, IN 47424 and is currently estimated at $272,334, approximately $160 per square foot. 1100 Rr 6 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Eastern Greene Elementary School, Eastern Greene Middle School, and Eastern Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Bray Christopher W
Bought by
Graber Gary D and Graber Norman K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,875
Outstanding Balance
$50,052
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Combs James N and Combs Debra Lynn
Bought by
Bray Christopher W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Combs James N and Combs Debra Lynn
Bought by
Adams Robert L and Adams Dorothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Combs James N
Bought by
Combs James N and Combs Debra Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graber Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Bray Christopher W | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Combs James N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graber Gary D | $63,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $169,300 | $15,300 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $138,900 | $15,300 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $138,800 | $15,300 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $139,600 | $15,300 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $129,800 | $15,300 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $131,000 | $15,300 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $132,100 | $15,300 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $133,600 | $15,300 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $133,100 | $15,300 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $134,100 | $15,300 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $133,200 | $15,300 | $117,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,400 | $49,100 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map