1100 S Hoffer Dr Muncie, IN 47304
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 S Hoffer Dr, Muncie, IN 47304 and is currently estimated at $137,904, approximately $129 per square foot. 1100 S Hoffer Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Yorktown Elementary School, Pleasant View Elementary School, and Yorktown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Townsend John E
Bought by
Matsuoka Miguel A and Arnedo Marife Caros
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,683
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,221
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsuoka Miguel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matsuoka Miguel A | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $111,900 | $17,600 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $91,500 | $17,600 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $91,500 | $17,600 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $83,800 | $17,600 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $122 | $75,400 | $17,100 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $120 | $82,900 | $24,600 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $116 | $77,500 | $24,600 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $113 | $75,100 | $24,600 | $50,500 |
| 2017 | $111 | $72,300 | $22,700 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $149 | $80,700 | $32,400 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $159 | $80,200 | $32,400 | $47,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,600 | $32,400 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map