NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $715,419 - $1,001,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,798 Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Outdoor Grill
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of October 2023

BEAUTIFUL, REMODELED SINGLE CORNER HOME IN ONE OF THE VERY BEST AND SAFEST GATED AREA OF HOLLYWOOD, ANTI HURRICANE SHUTTERS INSTALLED , KITCHEN RECENTLY CHANGED .

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sandro Formica

Beachfront Realty Inc License #3231354 Listed on: 08/24/2023

Beachfront Realty Inc

Last Renter's Agent

Beata Hill

Optimar International Realty License #3147741

Optimar International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 3,103 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RM-WET

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,798 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Outdoor Grill

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • West Lake Village Plat Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/23/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 514211060380

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

3,103 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2023-08-23

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Annual, House
  • Subdivision Name: WEST LAKE VILLAGE PLAT
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1798

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Barbeque
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: WEST LAKE VILLAGE PLAT
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514211060380
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3103
  • Zoning: RM-WET
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Formica Sandro and 1100 Satinleaf Land Trust
Bought by
1100 Satinleaf St Llc
Current Estimated Value
$847,105

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Trust Advisors Corp
Bought by
Formica Sandro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
1100 Satinleaf Street Land Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Formica Sandro
Bought by
Southwell David W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Formica Sandro
Bought by
Southwell David W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Blissful Abundance Llc
Bought by
Formica Sandro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Cucchiara Solonge and Cucchiara Samuel J
Bought by
Bawi Nasr-Eddin A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Cucchiara Samuel J and Cuchiara Solange
Bought by
Cuchiara Solange

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
1100 Satinleaf St Llc -- None Listed On Document
Formica Sandro -- Clear Title Group Llc
1100 Satinleaf Street Land Tr $100 --
Southwell David W -- None Available
Southwell David W -- None Available
Formica Sandro -- Attorney
Bawi Nasr-Eddin A $160,000 --
Cuchiara Solange -- --
Cucchiara Samuel J $165,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bawi Nasr-Eddin A $100,000
Previous Owner Bawi Nasr-Eddin A $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Rented $3,970 0.0% --
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Price Changed $3,970 -6.6% $2 / Sq Ft
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Price Changed $4,250 +1.3% $2 / Sq Ft
08/24/2023 08/24/23 For Rent $4,195 +51.4% --
10/02/2018 10/02/18 Rented $2,770 0.0% --
09/15/2018 09/15/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/02/2018 09/02/18 For Rent $2,770 +10.8% --
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Rented $2,500 -13.8% --
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/12/2015 08/12/15 For Rent $2,900 +5.5% --
09/17/2014 09/17/14 Rented $2,750 -5.2% --
08/18/2014 08/18/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/10/2014 07/10/14 For Rent $2,900 +11.5% --
05/15/2013 05/15/13 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
04/15/2013 04/15/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/05/2013 04/05/13 For Rent $2,600 +8.3% --
06/21/2012 06/21/12 Rented $2,400 -7.7% --
06/21/2012 06/21/12 For Rent $2,600 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $13,640 $636,350 $77,580 $558,770
2025 $12,129 $619,630 $77,580 $542,050
2024 $11,485 $619,630 $77,580 $542,050
2023 $11,485 $488,370 $0 $0
2022 $9,566 $443,980 $0 $0
2021 $8,735 $403,620 $77,580 $326,040
2020 $8,690 $400,640 $77,580 $323,060
2019 $8,636 $392,880 $77,580 $315,300
2018 $8,626 $402,430 $77,580 $324,850
2017 $8,301 $386,770 $0 $0
2016 $8,215 $374,840 $0 $0
2015 $8,157 $364,350 $0 $0
2014 $7,792 $335,140 $0 $0
2013 -- $304,680 $77,830 $226,850

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11441228

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-42-11-06-0380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.