1100 Seminole Cir Moore Haven, FL 33471
Estimated Value: $68,077 - $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Seminole Cir, Moore Haven, FL 33471 and is currently estimated at $70,039, approximately $58 per square foot. 1100 Seminole Cir is a home located in Glades County with nearby schools including Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School and Moore Haven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Posey Nakita S
Bought by
Triplett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Posey James B
Bought by
Posey James B and Posey Naketa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Posey James B and Posey James B
Bought by
Posey James B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triplett | $70,000 | Florida Hometown Title & Escro | |
| Triplett | $70,000 | Florida Hometown Title & Escro | |
| Posey James B | -- | None Available | |
| Posey James B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $71,057 | $57,600 | $13,457 |
| 2024 | $860 | $71,214 | $57,600 | $13,614 |
| 2023 | $860 | $61,770 | $48,000 | $13,770 |
| 2022 | $773 | $54,083 | $40,000 | $14,083 |
| 2021 | $649 | $35,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $631 | $34,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $630 | $34,313 | $23,750 | $10,563 |
| 2018 | $613 | $33,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $638 | $34,330 | $23,750 | $10,580 |
| 2016 | $654 | $34,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $651 | $34,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $741 | $38,609 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map