1100 State St Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 State St, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $467,811, approximately $196 per square foot. 1100 State St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Hatch Family Trust
Bought by
Schoonveld Ryan and Schoonveld Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,322
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Wade Michael D
Bought by
Hatch Robert T and Wade Marcy Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Hatch Robert T and Hatch Lavonne J
Bought by
Hatch Robert T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoonveld Ryan | $395,000 | -- | |
| Hatch Robert T | -- | None Available | |
| Hatch Robert T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoonveld Ryan | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatch Robert T | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,266 | $214,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,018 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $138,800 | $39,100 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $114,400 | $34,700 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map