1100 W Patrick St Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,193,651
Studio
--
Bath
20,636
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 W Patrick St, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $4,193,651, approximately $203 per square foot. 1100 W Patrick St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
James M Stockman Llc
Bought by
Ata-Allahi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,230,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,212,428
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,981,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Stockman James M
Bought by
James M Stockman Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ata-Allahi Llc | $4,230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ata-Allahi Llc | $4,230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| James M Stockman Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ata-Allahi Llc | $2,230,000 | |
| Closed | Ata-Allahi Llc | $2,230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,470 | $2,922,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $51,470 | $2,785,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $47,586 | $2,648,500 | $764,200 | $1,884,300 |
| 2022 | $47,248 | $2,639,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $46,772 | $2,629,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $46,772 | $2,620,300 | $764,200 | $1,856,100 |
| 2019 | $42,826 | $2,398,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $39,246 | $2,176,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $34,934 | $1,954,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $67,930 | $1,954,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $67,930 | $1,954,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $67,930 | $2,371,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map