1100 Wise Ave High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Wise Ave, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $134,787, approximately $131 per square foot. 1100 Wise Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Vasquez Adilio Baltazar
Bought by
Rivas Oscar Jose Ceron and Moscoso Heycl M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Ingram Clinton M and Ingram Betty B
Bought by
Vasquez Adilio B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
6.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Oscar Jose Ceron | $35,000 | -- | |
| Vasquez Adilio B | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivas Oscar Jose Ceron | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Adilio B | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $57,300 | $10,000 | $47,300 |
| 2024 | $790 | $57,300 | $10,000 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $790 | $57,300 | $10,000 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $772 | $57,300 | $10,000 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $586 | $42,500 | $6,000 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $586 | $42,500 | $6,000 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $586 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $583 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $586 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $654 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $657 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $668 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map