11000 Audrain Road 232 Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $588,902
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11000 Audrain Road 232, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $439,301, approximately $215 per square foot. 11000 Audrain Road 232 is a home with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Miller Joseph E and Miller Amanda A
Bought by
Miller Revocable Living Trust and Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $37,290 | $9,230 | $28,060 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $37,290 | $9,230 | $28,060 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $37,290 | $9,230 | $28,060 |
| 2022 | $907 | $15,340 | $9,230 | $6,110 |
| 2021 | $907 | $15,340 | $9,230 | $6,110 |
| 2020 | $428 | $7,180 | $7,180 | $0 |
| 2019 | $424 | $7,180 | $7,180 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map