11000 Carriage Ln Frederick, MD 21701
Estimated Value: $444,530 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11000 Carriage Ln, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $468,133, approximately $247 per square foot. 11000 Carriage Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, New Market Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $365,600 | $150,300 | $215,300 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $337,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $309,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $281,700 | $96,600 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $281,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $280,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $279,700 | $89,600 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $275,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $279,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $266,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $259,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $253,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map