11000 Northview Dr El Paso, TX 79934
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,020 - $317,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11000 Northview Dr, El Paso, TX 79934 and is currently estimated at $298,255, approximately $123 per square foot. 11000 Northview Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Tom Lea Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Andress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Cangas Michael and Vargas Georgina
Bought by
Cangas Michael and Vargas Cangas Georgina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,686
Outstanding Balance
$98,808
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Bowling Construction Llc
Bought by
Cangas Michael and Vargas Georgina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,189
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cangas Michael | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Cangas Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cangas Michael | $163,686 | |
| Closed | Cangas Michael | $175,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $286,778 | $62,654 | $224,124 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $285,337 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,975 | $259,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,980 | $235,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,693 | $214,377 | $39,654 | $174,723 |
| 2020 | $6,108 | $198,729 | $34,482 | $164,247 |
| 2018 | $5,706 | $192,779 | $34,482 | $158,297 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | $192,052 | $34,482 | $157,570 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $175,306 | $34,482 | $140,824 |
| 2015 | $4,582 | $175,306 | $34,482 | $140,824 |
| 2014 | $4,582 | $176,317 | $34,482 | $141,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map