11001 Sunset Dr Evansville, IN 47712
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11001 Sunset Dr, Evansville, IN 47712 and is currently estimated at $325,615, approximately $204 per square foot. 11001 Sunset Dr is a home located in Posey County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Junior High School, Mount Vernon High School, and St. Philip School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Higgs Preston and Higgs Ellen
Bought by
Higgs Preston F and Higgs Ellen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgs Preston F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $305,800 | $21,900 | $283,900 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $294,600 | $21,900 | $272,700 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $253,800 | $20,300 | $233,500 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $212,400 | $24,800 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $184,000 | $22,600 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $175,600 | $22,100 | $153,500 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $172,600 | $22,100 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $168,900 | $22,100 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $165,700 | $22,100 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $161,600 | $22,100 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $176,800 | $15,600 | $161,200 |
| 2013 | $1,292 | $181,200 | $15,600 | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map