NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11002 Fallbrook Dr Houston, TX 77064

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $221,712

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,236 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2025

Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly desirable White Oak Bend subdivision. Owned & lovingly cared for by the same homeowner for over 30 years. Step inside to find a versatile front bedroom, perfect for a home office or guest space. The home features tile flooring throughout. Spacious living area with ample natural light, seamlessly connecting to the dining & kitchen spaces. Outside, a lush backyard oasis awaits! The stunning landscaping and backyard garden, nurtured by the owner’s own hands, boasts a variety of herbs and fruit-bearing plants, including Elderberry, Mint, Rosemary, and more. Enjoy the serenity of a backyard that has a large space between properties, giving you the feel of no back neighbors. White Oak Bend offers quick access to Highway 249, Beltway 8, & 1960. Enjoy nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment, including Willowbrook Mall, Sam’s Club, popular restaurants. The area is also known for its proximity to parks & recreational facilities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey D. Collins

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan License #0696861 Listed on: 03/28/2025

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

Co-Listed By

Michelle Collins

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan License #0632865

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisseth Deleon

RE/MAX Universal License #0656976

RE/MAX Universal

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Scs Management Services Inc Association, Phone Number (281) 857-6027
  • White Oak Bend Sec 1 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWHM01
  • Co List Office Phone: 713-621-8001
  • Subdivision Name: WHITE OAK BEND SEC 1
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:113-914-000-0002
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Vanity, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1344.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 220.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Scs Management Services Inc
  • Phone: 281-857-6027
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: EMMOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CAMPBELL MIDDLE SCHOOL

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Sold -- -- --
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Sale $220,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $220,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $763 $187,296 $52,398 $134,898
2024 $763 $185,769 $52,398 $133,371
2023 $763 $196,686 $52,398 $144,288
2022 $4,456 $166,848 $45,689 $121,159
2021 $4,278 $150,980 $45,689 $105,291
2020 $4,087 $136,949 $38,340 $98,609
2019 $3,835 $128,110 $27,158 $100,952
2018 $119 $113,713 $27,158 $86,555
2017 $3,510 $113,713 $27,158 $86,555
2016 $3,243 $113,713 $27,158 $86,555
2015 $860 $95,637 $15,017 $80,620
2014 $860 $86,841 $15,017 $71,824

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 81795634

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1139140000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.