11002 Ibis Ln Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11002 Ibis Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $600,120, approximately $197 per square foot. 11002 Ibis Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rosaryville Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Spears Juanita M
Bought by
Spears William M and Spears Juanita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Smith Frank J
Bought by
Spears Juanita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Lovell Regency Homes Lp
Bought by
Smith Frank J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,750
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears William M | -- | -- | |
| Spears Juanita M | $217,000 | -- | |
| Smith Frank J | $215,535 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Frank J | $204,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,917 | $582,100 | $116,200 | $465,900 |
| 2024 | $6,917 | $539,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,596 | $497,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,209 | $454,700 | $101,200 | $353,500 |
| 2021 | $5,937 | $434,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,803 | $413,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,636 | $392,600 | $100,600 | $292,000 |
| 2018 | $5,411 | $366,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,220 | $340,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,485 | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,485 | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map